Rebecca

Rebecca - A Mulher Inesquecível

Rebecca

Ficha técnica

Dirigido por

  • Ben Wheatley

Roteiro original

Daphne du Maurier
(Novel)
Jane Goldman
(Screenplay)
Anna Waterhouse
(Screenplay)
Joe Shrapnel
(Screenplay)

Atores

Lily James Lily James Mrs. de Winter
Armie Hammer Armie Hammer Maxim de Winter
Kristin Scott Thomas Kristin Scott Thomas Mrs. Danvers
Keeley Hawes Keeley Hawes Beatrice
Ann Dowd Ann Dowd Mrs. Van Hopper
Sam Riley Sam Riley Jack Favell
Tom Goodman-Hill Tom Goodman-Hill Frank Crawley
Mark Lewis Jones Mark Lewis Jones Inspector Welch
John Hollingworth John Hollingworth Giles
Bill Paterson Bill Paterson Dr. Baker
Jacques Bouanich Jacques Bouanich Taxi Driver
Marie Collins Marie Collins Guest With Dog
Jean Dell Jean Dell Restaurant Maitre D'
Sophie Payan Sophie Payan Restaurant Guest
Pippa Winslow Pippa Winslow Mrs. Jean Cabot
Lucy Russell Lucy Russell Mrs. Clementine Whitney
Bruno Paviot Bruno Paviot Terrace Maitre D'
Stefo Linard Stefo Linard Terrace Waiter
Tom Hudson Tom Hudson Hotel Bellhop
Jeff Rawle Jeff Rawle Frith
Ashleigh Reynolds Ashleigh Reynolds Robert
Bryony Miller Bryony Miller Clarice
Ben Crompton Ben Crompton Ben
Jane Lapotaire Jane Lapotaire Granny
Poppy Allen-Quarmby Poppy Allen-Quarmby Phillippa
David Cann David Cann Lord Crowan
Julia Deakin Julia Deakin Lady Crowan
Jason Williamson Jason Williamson Kitchen Folk Singer
Colin Bennett Colin Bennett Ben's Father
Jess Irvin Rose Jess Irvin Rose Scullery Maid
Chris Bearne Chris Bearne Manderley Villager
John MacNeill John MacNeill Manderley Villager
Harry Gostelow Harry Gostelow Reporter
Robert Irons Robert Irons Reporter
David Horovitch David Horovitch Coroner
Steven Waters Steven Waters Sargent Rowe
David Appleton David Appleton Night Watchman
Adam Burton Adam Burton Manderley Ball Guest
Fionn Cox-Davies Fionn Cox-Davies Manderley Ball Guest
Sonya Cullingford Sonya Cullingford Manderley Ball Guest
Kirsty Arnold Kirsty Arnold Manderley Ball Guest
Alistair Goldsmith Alistair Goldsmith Manderley Ball Guest
Omari Gordon Omari Gordon Manderley Ball Guest
Fania Grigoriou Fania Grigoriou Manderley Ball Guest
Jane Leaney Jane Leaney Manderley Ball Guest
Miranda Letten Miranda Letten Manderley Ball Guest
Connor Scott Connor Scott Manderley Ball Guest
Nicholas Ball Nicholas Ball Manderley Ball Musician - Drums
Evan Clegg Evan Clegg Manderley Ball Musician - Trumpet
Phillip Granell Phillip Granell Manderley Ball Musician - Violin
Daniel Hewson Daniel Hewson Manderley Ball Musician - Trombone
Matthew Redman Matthew Redman Manderley Ball Musician - Guitar
George Sleightholme George Sleightholme Manderley Ball Musician - Clarinet
Romano Vizzani Romano Vizzani Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
Ian Watson Ian Watson Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
Stuart Davidson Stuart Davidson Villager (uncredited)
Julian Ferro Julian Ferro Stable Boy (uncredited)
Toby Sauerback Toby Sauerback Coroner's Policeman (uncredited)

Produção

Tim Bevan
(Producer)
Eric Fellner
(Producer)
Nira Park
(Producer)
Nina Gold
(Casting)
Caroline Levy
(Co-Producer)
Tarn Harper
(Post Production Accountant)
Amelia Granger
(Executive Producer)
Polly Hope
(Unit Production Manager)
Hannah Ireland
(Production Supervisor)
Louise Killin
(Production Manager)
Collie McCarthy
(Post Production Coordinator)
Oliver Bradbury
(Assistant Location Manager)
Rebecca Cronshey
(Researcher)
David Danisovszky
(Payroll Accountant)
Alicja Kielbasa
(Travel Coordinator)
Nicola Bisello
(Assistant Production Coordinator)
Sophia Vas-Jones
(Post Production Coordinator)
Angela Moneke
(Production Coordinator)
Sarah-Jane Robinson
(Executive Producer)
Emily Eyre
(Production Assistant)
Lily Donnelly
(Producer's Assistant)
Catherine Gobert-Jones
(Producer's Assistant)
Claire O'Neill
(Producer's Assistant)
Stephanie Gillett
(Producer's Assistant)
Daragh Coghlan
(Location Manager)
Charlotte Peters
(Assistant Location Manager)
Ed Burrell
(Unit Manager)
Patrick W Travers
(Assistant Unit Manager)
Saoirse Knight
(Location Coordinator)
Joel Fitzpatrick
(Location Assistant)
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab
(Production Coordinator)
Ella O'Neil
(Travel Coordinator)
Jenny Martin
(Production Secretary)
Lucy Benson
(Production Assistant)
Jake Brown
(Production Assistant)
Jake Severn
(Production Assistant)
Davina Pem
(Production Accountant)
Darren Holmes
(Assistant Accountant)
Natalie Harrower
(Assistant Accountant)
Kate Bone
(Casting Associate)
Laura Richardson
(Producer's Assistant)

Trilha Sonora

Edição

Jonathan Amos
(Editor)
Russell White
(Online Editor)
Tom Kemplen
(Associate Editor)
Georgina Cranmer
(Online Editor)
Rob Pizzey
(Digital Colorist)
Daniel Tomlinson
(Online Editor)
Alexander Phillips
(Digital Intermediate Assistant)
Suhaila Mahmoud
(Digital Intermediate Producer)
Chloe Warner-Harris
(Online Editor)