The Limehouse Golem

The Limehouse Golem

The Limehouse Golem

Ficha técnica

Dirigido por

  • Juan Carlos Medina

Roteiro original

Jane Goldman
(Screenplay)
Peter Ackroyd
(Novel)

Atores

Bill Nighy Bill Nighy John Kildare
Olivia Cooke Olivia Cooke Lizzie Cree
Douglas Booth Douglas Booth Dan Leno
Daniel Mays Daniel Mays George Flood
Sam Reid Sam Reid John Cree
María Valverde María Valverde Aveline Ortega
Eddie Marsan Eddie Marsan Uncle Tommy Farr
Henry Goodman Henry Goodman Karl Marx
Morgan Watkins Morgan Watkins George Gissing
Adam Brown Adam Brown Mr. Gerrard
Peter Sullivan Peter Sullivan Inspector Roberts
Damien Thomas Damien Thomas Salomon Weil
Siobhán Cullen Siobhán Cullen Sister Mary
Levi Heaton Levi Heaton Sarah Martin
Clive Brunt Clive Brunt Charlie
Edythe Woolley Edythe Woolley Nell Gissing
Anita Breheny Anita Breheny Jane Quig
Amelia Crouch Amelia Crouch Young Lizzie
Simon Meacock Simon Meacock Prison Guard
Paul Ritter Paul Ritter Augustus Rowley
David Bamber David Bamber Mr. Greatorex
Ben Moor Ben Moor Hansom cab driver
Michael Jenn Michael Jenn News Reporter
Daniel Cerqueira Daniel Cerqueira Evening Post Reporter
Patrick Durham Patrick Durham Elderly Man
Nicholas Woodeson Nicholas Woodeson Toby Dosett
Mark Tandy Mark Tandy Judge
Neal Barry Neal Barry Fisherman
Keeley Forsyth Keeley Forsyth Lizzie's Mother
Josef Davies Josef Davies Ticket Boy
Graham Hughes Graham Hughes Little Victor
Lauren Kinsella Lauren Kinsella Gaelic Girl
Joseph Palmer Joseph Palmer Autograph Fan
Roger Morlidge Roger Morlidge Stagehand
Christina Tam Christina Tam Den Proprietor
Clive Russell Clive Russell Prison Warden
Paul Antony-Barber Paul Antony-Barber Chief of Police
Charlie May-Clark Charlie May-Clark Annie Ratcliffe Highway Maid
Louisa-May Parker Louisa-May Parker Mrs. Gerrard
Michael Barron Michael Barron Restaurant Diner (uncredited)
Nigel Black Nigel Black News Reporter (uncredited)
Craig Carr Craig Carr Prison Guard (uncredited)
Graham Cheadle Graham Cheadle Reporter (uncredited)
Gary Davies Gary Davies Middle Class Gent / Theatre Audience (uncredited)
Steve Healey Steve Healey Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert Upper Class Gent (uncredited)
David Macey David Macey Poor Man (uncredited)
Jack Parr Jack Parr The Handsome Man (uncredited)
Tom Raven Tom Raven Police Constable (uncredited)
Nig Richards Nig Richards Juror (uncredited)
Bryan Samson Bryan Samson Juror (uncredited)
Jake Sanson Jake Sanson Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Olesja Sidorovich Olesja Sidorovich Lady of the Night (uncredited)
Baz Stone Baz Stone Upper Class Gent (uncredited)
Ian White Ian White Juror (uncredited)

Produção

Zygi Kamasa
(Executive Producer)
Stephen Woolley
(Producer)
Jane Goldman
(Executive Producer)
Caroline Levy
(Co-Producer)
Peter Hampden
(Executive Producer)
Norman Merry
(Executive Producer)
Christopher Simon
(Executive Producer)
Elizabeth Karlsen
(Producer)
David Kellick
(Location Manager)
Joanna Laurie
(Producer)
Thorsten Schumacher
(Executive Producer)
Anne Sheehan
(Executive Producer)
Nicki Hattingh
(Executive Producer)
Olivia Scott-Webb
(Casting)
Louise Killin
(Unit Production Manager)
Dean Short
(Unit Manager)
Nicola Chisholm
(Casting Associate)
Ian Pearce
(Location Manager)
James Player
(Location Manager)
Joanne Dixon
(Production Coordinator)

Trilha Sonora

Edição

Justin Krish
(Editor)
Mark Neale
(First Assistant Editor)